Introduction

Welcome to our privacy notice! You’re in the right place if you’re looking to find out what ZMTGSM does with your personal information when you visit or use our websites, or if you want to know about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

This privacy notice explains how we collect and process your personal information when you visit our websites https://zmtgsm.com It also applies to the personal information you may provide through our websites when you sign up to our newsletters, or purchase our products.

The domain name https://zmtgsm.com (“Site”) is owned and operated by Zuber Mobile (“ZMTGSM” values the trust you have in us. Therefore, we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy.

This Privacy Policy is formulated in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT Act”) read along with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 (“IT Rules”)
Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

 

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with the Website. While you can browse some sections of our site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests. We may also maintain a record of your product interests and acquire information about you for our present and/or future affiliates.

 

Use of Personal Information and Sensitive Information

We use personal information and/or Sensitive Information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information and/or Sensitive Information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information and/or Sensitive Information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.
We use Sensitive Information to provide services such as the best Mobile Tools and latest Tools.
In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users’ activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.
We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in–and to display content according to your preferences.

 

WITH WHOM WE SHARE THE PERSONAL AND SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Only the persons authorized by us shall have access to your Personal Information and Sensitive Information. We may share your Personal and Sensitive information only to those mentioned below and they are either subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy:

Our affiliates;

Service providers who perform services on our behalf based on our instructions which Mobile Dealers include Software Dongles and Box Authorisers to the customers. However, these service providers will not be authorized to use or disclose such information except as necessary to perform services on our behalf or comply with legal requirements;

Other third parties with your consent (g. Facebook applications may share information collected through those apps with your Facebook friends or other Facebook users).

We do not rent or sell your Personal and Sensitive Information to any third party. However, should we plan to merge/sell all or substantially all of our business to another business entity or similar other transaction or be required by that business entity, we may transfer or disclose your Personal Information and Sensitive Information to that business entity who may collect, use or disclose such information for the purposes of evaluating the proposed transaction or for operating and managing the affairs of the acquired business or for other purposes identified in this Policy.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Privacy Policy, we reserve the right to disclose any Personal Information or Sensitive Information that may be required to be disclosed mandatorily under applicable law or where the disclosure is necessary to comply with any legal obligation or to law enforcement authorities or other government officials, without prior notice or consent of the site.

 

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a Web server on a Web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. the Website places both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer’s hard drive. Website’s cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

 

Marketing and promotional offers from us

We want you to be able to make choices about how we use your personal information, especially when it comes to marketing and advertising.

You’ll receive marketing communications from us if you’ve requested information from us (e.g. by signing up to our newsletter) or if you’ve purchased products from us and haven’t opted out of receiving marketing.

Either way, if at any time you change your mind and don’t want to receive marketing messages from us, you can tell us to stop by:

  • Unsubscribing (just click on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any message we send you and follow the instructions – please note that it might take a short period of time to process your unsubscribe request) or
  • Sending an email to [email protected], with ‘Unsubscribe’ as the subject of the email.

 

How long we keep your information

We’ll only keep your personal information for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We might keep your personal information for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there’s a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal information, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal information, the purposes for which we process your personal information, and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.

Please contact us for details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal information.

 

Security

We endeavor to keep your Personal and Sensitive information secure, up-to-date, accurate in the best possible manner as it may be necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. We value the importance you attach to your Personal and Sensitive Information given to us and therefore we have (i) taken all reasonable measures and precautions to keep such information safe and secure and to prevent any unauthorized access to or misuse of the same; and (ii) enable you to review and edit the same.

However, we shall not be liable to any user for any loss, damage (whether direct, indirect, consequential or incidental) or harm caused to the user due to the unauthorized access or misuse of the Personal or Sensitive Information by any third party.

 

Contact Information

Customer Support
E-mail id: [email protected]
Phone: +91 7065857553
Contact Days:
  • Monday to Saturday (8:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.)
  • Sunday (10.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.)

TOP

X